• English
  • Русский
  • Türkçe
  • Azərbaycan

Amazing news for students from India, China, Qatar and Saudi Arabia!

From now on your parents and friends can come to the University and Ukraine without visa application!

Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine or representation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine issues visas at border-crossing points to enter Ukraine in case if the person submits at the border the documents confirming that the purpose of travel is tourism, return tickets. Visas shall be issued as single-entry for the period of up to 15 days.

For issuing visas at border-crossing points to enter Ukraine (airports in Kiev (Boryspil and Zhulyany) and Odesa) the following documents are mandatory to be submitted to the authorized body by the traveler:

  1. passport (must be valid for at least three months after the stated date of departure from Ukraine; have at least two blank pages; have validity period of no longer than 10 years);
  2. completed via the website http://visa.mfa.gov.ua and signed visa application form.
  3. one coloured photo 35 mm x 45 mm;
  4. valid health insurance with coverage of at least 30,000 EUR or equivalent in other currency, unless otherwise stipulated by legislation or international treaties of Ukraine.;
  5. proof of the applicant’s financial sufficiency for the intended period of stay and return to the country of origin, or transit to a third country, or the possibility to legally obtain sufficient financial means on the territory of Ukraine;
  6. payment slip for consular fee, unless otherwise stipulated by legislation or international treaties of Ukraine.

Consular fees for visa issuance at border-crossing points equals to 2550 UAH (around USD 95); double rate of consular fee shall not apply.

Share this information with everyone, who wants to come and see our University with their own eyes!

Join us!

Please e-mail us your question
Thank you for your request!
We'll contact you within 1 working day.
Mon-Fri: 7am-3pm GMT